Reconstruction of the decedent; decedent's jewelry.
Date of Discovery: April 11, 2003
Location of Discovery: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25-35 years old
Race: White or Aboriginal
Sex: Female
Height: 168 to 173 cm (5'6" to 5'7")
Weight: 80 to 85 kg. (176 to 185 lbs.)
Hair Color: Dyed light orange with dark roots. Cut short.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown. Good dental care.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black denim pants, pink briefs, and white socks.
Jewelry: Miraculous Medal, also known as the Medal of the Immaculate Conception, on a white chain necklace. A black bracelet depicting images of saints. On her right hand she wore four white metal rings without stones and one yellow metal ring with numerous clear and yellow stones. On her left hand she wore one yellow metal ring with a clear stone.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was located in the North Saskatchewan River near the Riverdale area of Edmonton.
Agency Name: Alberta Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-427-4987
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1005-0058
Agency Name: Edmonton Police Service
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 780-423-4567
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 03-043908
Agency Name: Crime Stoppers
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 71-800-222-TIPS(8477)
Agency E-Mail: online tip submission
Agency Case Number: Unknown
Agency Name: National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains
Agency E-Mail: canadasmissing-disparuscanada(at)rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: U2016070209
Added: 7/19/10; Last Updated: 4/10/19