751DFTX - Cheryl Vasquez

1

Name: Cheryl Vasquez
Nickname/Alias: Cheryl Dismukes
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 28, 1987
Location Last Seen: El Paso, El Paso County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 3, 1968
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6" - 5'9"
Weight: 110 - 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White t-shirt imprinted with an animal design, jeans and possibly white slip-on sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Vasquez was last seen on June 28, 1987 in El Paso, Texas. She was at the Circle K Store in the 10610 block of McCombs Street at the time of her disappearance.

She was accompanied by an unidentified White male with blond hair. The individual was driving a striped beige pickup truck.

Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: El Paso Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Michael Aman, Detective
Agency Phone Number: (915) 212-4063
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 04-29012F

NamUs Case Number: 8677
NCIC Case Number: M254282846

Information Source(s)

NamUs
TX DPS

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 07/12/2024 - By: kc