Name: Steven Mark Haddad
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 19, 1993
Location Last Seen: Canyon Country, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 13, 1964
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 230 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Gray shorts, Unknown colored shirt
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Steven Haddad was last seen in Canyon Country, California on April 19, 1993. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 093-05532-0635-400
NamUs Case Number: 41011
NCIC Case Number: M-641101711
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr