Name: Arrilla Naomi Webb-Vaul
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 15, 1979
Location Last Seen: Bossier Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: September 27, 1955
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'1"
Weight: 100 lbs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Small mole on right side of nose
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Purple or maroon dress; full length blue and gray plaid hooded coat; possibly wearing white high heel shoes
Jewelry: Small emerald ring worn on right hand; white gold wide band wedding set with second band having a 1/3 karat diamond; silver watch
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Arrilla dropped her husband off at Eastgate Shopping Center in the vicinity of 70th St. in Shreveport, LA the day of her disappearance. Her tire had been slashed yet was not completely flat. She then left the shopping center and traveled about 200 yards over the bridge into Bossier Parish to head home. Witnesses saw Arrilla pull over on the side of the road just over the bridge and watched a white male in a truck pull up behind her. Arrilla has not been seen or heard from since. Her car was later located on the shoulder of the road with no sign of Arrilla's whereabouts.
Agency Name: Bossier Parish Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Lt. Shannon Mack
Agency Phone Number: 318-965-3418
Agency E-Mail: detectives@bossiersheriff.com
Agency Case Number: 14514
NCIC Case Number: M-094129034
NamUs Case Number: 734
NamUs
LSU FACES Lab
Bossier Co. SO
Added: Prior to 2005; Last Updated: 4/27/22 - By: Doe-NamUs-App