Name: Anker Ljungren
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 1, 1935
Location Last Seen: Craik or Craven, Saskatchewan, Canada
Date of Birth: March 27, 1906
Age: 29 years
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Anker was a farm hand who was married in Yellow Grass, SK. Anker was last seen in October, 1935, by his wife. He was working in Craik or Craven, SK but was heading north to find more work and was never seen or heard from again.
Agency Name: Regina RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-780-5582
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2008-695367
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 04/03/2024 - By: hb