Name: Penelope Madanat
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 1991
Location Last Seen: Bossier City, Bossier Parish, Louisiana
Date of Birth: March 17, 1968
Age: 23 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 128 lbs.
Hair Color: Auburn
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Pennie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears. birthmark on her left arm, small mole above lip on right side.
Dentals: Available. Wore braces.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black skinny pants, black shirt and black jacket. No shoes. Wore an initial ring with a 'P'.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Madanat was last seen October 26, 1991, leaving Cowboys Nightclub on Gould Drive in Bossier City.
Investigators said she and her husband got into an argument and she demanded to be let out of their vehicle.
Madanat was last seen walking down Gould Drive as her husband drove home.
The husband failed two polygraph tests conducted shortly after Madanat disappeared. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Bossier City Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 318-741-8605
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 91-413940
LSU Case Number: 168
Shreveport Times
LSU
NamUs MP #4157
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr