Reconstruction by LSU FACES.
Date of Discovery: September 30, 1999
Location of Discovery: New Orleans, Orleans Parish, Louisiana
Estimated Date of Death: 1-2 weeks prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 28-38 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'8"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Possibly had lower back problems.
Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.
Clothing: Unknown.
Jewelry: Gold stud earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located behind a business at 3030 Earhart Boulevard on September 30, 1999.
Agency Name: Orleans Parish Coroner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Rachael Gagliano
Agency Phone Number: 504-658-9660
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: CO-2844
Agency Name: LSU FACES Laboratory
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 225-578-3906
Agency E-Mail: glisti1(at)lsu.edu
Agency Case Number: LSU 99-21
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 862
Added: 5/24/10; Last Updated: 5/12/19