733UMFL - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim

Date of Discovery: June 22, 2004
Location of Discovery: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Moments prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 132 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 3/4" arterolateral scar on right buttock; no tattoos; mustache

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was injured on Westgate Avenue in West Palm Beach, Florida on June 22, 2004. He subsequently died as a result of his injuries. He was highly intoxicated at time of death.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. John Cogburn
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-3000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 04-08225

Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner Office - Palm Beach County
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: hruiz(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 2004-04-06

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP1030

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 1/6/06; Last Updated: 02/27/2022