727DMWA - Boyd Leroy Colegrove

Boyd L. Colegrove
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Boyd Leroy Colegrove
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 31, 1998
Location Last Seen: Aberdeen, Grays Harbor County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 2, 1941
Age: 57 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Roy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar over his right eyebrow, a mole on his chin and a dark brown round mole on his back calf. He wears a mustache and goatee. He wears glasses.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Possibly wearing a white t-shirt, blue jeans and athletic shoes or sandals.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with wire frames.

Circumstances of Disappearance

Prior to his disappearance, Colegrove had planned a trip to Canada with his daughter but never arrived at the scheduled meeting place. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Aberdeen Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (360) 533-3180
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 99-11442

NamUs Case Number: 797
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing Adults
WASPC

Admin Notes

Added: 4/12/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr