Name: Maria Laura Laliberte
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 1, 1997
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: July 11, 1949
Age: 47 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 119 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, short, curly
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Kim Gertrude Keller; Mary Lorna Zaderey; Rose Marie Harder; Lorraine Harder; Marie Lauria Laliberte; Marie Laurie; Marie Laura Laliberte; Marie Lori Laliberte; Mary Lorna Laliberte; Mary Laura Laliberte; Rose Marie Hallette; Kim Cannon; Marie Bouvier; Patricia Marie Realf; Marie Pat Wilkinson; Patricia Marie Wilkinson; Mary Lorna Realff
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Flower tattoo on left shoulder; high risk life-style
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Marie Laliberté was a resident of east Vancouver who was engaged in a high risk lifestyle. She was last seen by her resource worker on January 1, 1997. Due to her increasingly sporadic contact with family and a lack of social interaction with others, she was not reported missing until March 8, 2002.
Authorities believe she may be a victim in the Pickton investigation.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: MIS 02-054237
Added: 7/17/06; Last Updated: 12/5/23 - By: hb