Reconstruction of Victim; Bank Book, Underwear Label, Shirt and Shirt Label
Date of Discovery: May 14, 1995
Location of Discovery: Port Moody, BC Canada
Estimated Date of Death: One to five years.
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'4" to 5'6"
Weight: 146 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Slender build. Visible missing teeth and likely wore a partial upper dental plate prior to teeth. Significant osteoarthritis in his neck and back.
Dentals: Yes
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Blue cotton dress pants, black leather belt, white cotton socks with blue and red stripes, white cotton underwear with Alberta Hospital Edmonton written on them (from the Psych Centre), khaki long-sleeved shirt and a white t-shirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
These skeletal remains were found in the water at the Reed Point Marina in Port Moody, British Columbia.
Agency Name: BC Coroners Service
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 1-877-660-5077
Agency E-Mail: BCCS.SIU@gov.bc.ca
Agency Case Number: 1995-0219-0813/95-41
Agency Name: Port Moody RCMP
Agency Phone Number: 604-461-3456
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1995-2751
NCIC Case Number:
NamUs Case Number:
Former Hot Case Number:
Added: 5/11/2010; Last Updated: 4/18/21