722UFOK - Unidentified Female

1 2 3 4
Reconstructions of the decedent (left by Harvey Pratt).

Date of Discovery: October 23, 1994
Location of Discovery: Sequoyah County, Oklahoma
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks to 6 months prior
State of Remains: Partial skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 35-50 years old
Race: White and/or Asian
Sex: Female
Height: 5'1" to 5'6"
Weight: 100 to 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray and dark brown straight hair, cut very short in a crew cut style.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. She had extensive, professional dental work done that included restoration, a bridge and cap work.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available/Not available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located approximately 30 feet of rural highway 64D. Her body was wrapped in what appeared to be landscaping plastic and tied with twine. The brush around the body had been cut with a sharp object and laid over the body. The brush had all turned brown and dried out.

The body may have been placed along U.S. 64D, 1 1/2 miles south of Interstate 40 on October 5, 1994. A witness reported seeing an object wrapped in black plastic being dragged into the woods near where the body was found. The witness who reported seeing the man dragging the object wrapped in plastic said the man had been driving a blue 1990s model Chevrolet Blazer with an Arkansas tag. He was of medium height, had a slender build and had brown hair and a mustache.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Oklahoma Office of the Chief Medical Examiner
Agency Contact Person: Angela Berg
Agency Phone Number: 918-295-3400 or 405-239-7141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9411189

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5117

Information Source(s)

NamUs
The Muskogee Phoenix

Admin Notes

Added: 3/9/10; Last Updated: 1/24/18