718DFBC - Kathleen Dale Wattley

ALT TXT

Name: Kathleen Dale Wattley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 18, 1992
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 20, 1959
Age: 32 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on her mouth.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Yellow blouse and black miniskirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kathleen Dale Wattley was last seen in Vancouver in June 1992. She is a known drug user and sex trade worker in the downtown east side. Her disappearance may be related to several other cases of missing women in the Vancouver area. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Missing Women's Tipline
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 877-687-3377
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-172368

NamUs Case Number: Not listed
NCIC Case Number: M578490306

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Eastside Missing Women
NCMPUR

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr