717DMCA - Mark William Kotlarz

ALT TXT

Name: Mark William Kotlarz
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 05, 1991
Location Last Seen: Vail Lake, Riverside County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 5, 1964
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Franky
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 12 inch scar on right arm, Previously fractured right arm, Wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mark Kotlarz was last seen near the northeast area of Vail Lake in Riverside County, California on July 5, 1991.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Riverside County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 951-696-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SWR91186043

NamUs Case Number: 19186
NCIC Case Number: M-502825226

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr