Name: Robert Christopher Mark
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 01, 1993
Location Last Seen: Aniak, Yukon Koyukuk County, Alaska
Date of Birth: September 7, 1957
Age: 36 years old
Race: Alaska Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wears eyeglasses
Mr. Mark was last seen at a fishing camp near Aniak, Alaska in September of 1993.
Agency Name: Alaska State Troopers
Agency Contact Person: Trooper Terry Asberry
Agency Phone Number: 907-269-5497
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94-16411
NamUs Case Number: 26415
NCIC Case Number: M-934654802
NamUs
Alaska Missing Persons Bulletins
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr