Name: Ronald Gomes
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 8, 1989
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: May 15, 1934
Age: 55 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: 8" scar on abdomen; speech impediment; mental capacity of a 10-12 year old
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ronald was living at a board and care facility. He was last seen on October 8, 1989, when he left the facility and did not return.
Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: (877) 275-5273
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 89-1234286
NamUs Case Number: 102326
NCIC Case Number: M-399730197
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05/06/2024 - By: mc