708DMTX - David Eugene Seelke

1

Name: David Eugene Seelke
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 1, 1985
Location Last Seen: Vidor, Orange County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 29, 1946
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm.)
Weight: 185 lbs. (84 kg.)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: David is left handed. He has a round hole in one leg (caused from a boil), and has weld burns on his arms.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Seelke was last seen in Vidor, Texas on November 1, 1985.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Orange County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 409-883-2612
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-180148934

Information Source(s)

Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr