Date of Discovery: September 1, 1992
Location of Discovery: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Same day
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Suicide by jumping
Estimated Age: 20-32 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'8" to 5'9"
Weight: 185 to 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on back of right hand.
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Unknown.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: Black sweat shirt, blue sweat pants, white undershorts, grey t-shirt with logo "New York, Fun times, Good times."
Jewelry: None.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located at 12:51 a.m. in an alley behind a hotel at 640 South Main Street in Los Angeles, California on September 1, 1992.
He apparently jumped from the 15th floor of the hotel.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Betsy Magdaleno
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512
Agency E-Mail: idunit(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 1992-08017
NCIC Case Number: U606491050
NamUs Case Number: 3771
NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner
Added: 11/10/05; Last Updated: 7/21/19