Reconstruction of victim.
Date of Discovery: February 21, 2004
Location of Discovery: , Luna County, New Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: Hours prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Traumatic injuries
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 25 - 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 143 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Denim jeans, tank top with leopard skin pattern. White bra and panties. Boots with 1 3/4" heels, one black sock.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was a pedestrian struck by pickup truck on the roadway on US Highway 180, in rural Luna County, NM.
Agency Name: New Mexico State Med Inv Ofc
Agency Contact Person: Peter Loomis
Agency Phone Number: 505-272-3053
Agency Case Number: 2004-01735
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 5202
Added: 12/1/2009; Last Updated: 4/27/2018