707DMCA - David Samuel Collette

ALT TXT

Name: David Samuel Collette
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 22, 1984
Location Last Seen: Stockton, San Joaquin County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 30, 1932
Age: 52 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar at the bridge of the nose, Surgical scar on abdomen

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Light colored shirt ,Unknown work type overalls
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Wire frame eyeglasses

Circumstances of Disappearance

David Collette was last seen at his home in Stockton, California on May 22, 1984. He left for work and never returned. His vehicle was located on May 30, 1984 in a parking lot in Lodi, California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Stockton Police
Agency Contact Person: CSO Missing Persons Patricia Enebrad
Agency Phone Number: 209 937-8323
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-269

NamUs Case Number: 14210
NCIC Case Number: M648782106

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Ca DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr