Name: David Martin Duenas
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: June 20, 1984
Location Last Seen: Garden Grove, Orange County, California
Date of Birth: March 6, 1957
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 150 - 190 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos of Cross on Left shoulder, Panther right Forearm and Cross left forearm, Tooth missing on upper right side
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
David Duenas was last seen in the Summer of 1984, in Garden Grove, CA. Over the years his family has made attempts to locate him, but no leads have been located.
Agency Name: Garden Grove Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Farley
Agency Phone Number: 714-741-5877
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-20587
NamUs Case Number: 20186
NCIC Case Number: M-072039621
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr