705DFAB - Carolyn Elaine Pruyser

1

Name: Carolyn Elaine Pruyser
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: May 17, 1984
Location Last Seen: Peace River, Alberta, Canada.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 30, 1965
Age: 18 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Blonde
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, blue Esprit jacket, grey shoes, yellow short sleeved v-neck blouse with red and yellow on the neck.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Carolyn was last seen at a Mohawk service station in Peace River shortly after midnight on May 17th. Carolyn's car was found a short distance from her parents home. The keys and purse were still in the car.

Foul play is suspected in her disappearance.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Peace River RCMP CIS
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-624-6615
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Peace River RCMP
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 403-624-6677
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-2335

NCIC Case Number: M-131847631

Information Source(s)

ChildFind Alberta
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr