Name: Michael Keith Beaudoin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 14, 1992
Location Last Seen: Conroe, Montgomery County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 4, 1961
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'2"
Weight: 165 - 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A scar near his left eye.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: A pink, short-sleeve shirt and blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beaudoin was last seen in Conroe, TX on July 14, 1992. He was accompanied by his friend, Darrell Calhoun , at the time. Beaudoin and Calhoun left The Woodlands together in a gray, 1979 Chevrolet Suburban bearing Texas license 655-4RC. The vehicle, which had two black doors, was pulling a small box-type trailer that was blue with a silver top and had Texas license 786-BMN.
Beaudoin and Calhoun were supposed to meet two unidentified men at Salty's Bar, just north of Conroe, TX on FM 1484 in order to sell marijuana. However, they apparently never reached the tavern or did not go inside. Calhoun and Beaudoin, coworkers at an automotive repair shop in south Montgomery County, TX, were reported missing by their wives two days later. On July 19, 1992, the Suburban and the trailer were found cut into pieces along FM 1725 and Dabney Bottom Road in San Jacinto County, TX. Neither of the men have been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in both cases and may be drug-related.
Agency Name: Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (936) 760-5800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9207150218
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (800) 346-3243; (512) 424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9208005
NamUs Case Number: 10867
NCIC Case Number: M-578447103
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Houston Chronicle
- 7/18/92
Woodlands Online
Montgomery County Sheriff's Office
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr