Name: Clinton Carroll Lewis
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 2, 1988
Location Last Seen: Sadler, Grayson County, Texas.
Date of Birth: July 25, 1943
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7" (170 cm.)
Weight: 150 lbs. (68 kg.)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoos: Clinton has a Naval eagle tattoo on his right shoulder.
Dentals: All of his teeth were extracted in 1985
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Clinton's vehicle was found in Texarkana, Texas driven by a man who stated that Clinton had loaned it to him.
However, Clinton's family has stated that he would not have loaned his vehicle to anyone.
Agency Name: Grayson County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-893-4388
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: M-764994228
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr