Name: Calvin Ray Deets
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 12, 1985
Location Last Seen: Bonham, Fannin County, Texas.
Date of Birth: March 3, 1953
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (183 cm.)
Weight: 160 lbs. (73 cm.)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Calvin R. Deets, Cal
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Rose tattoo on right shoulder, butterfly tattoo on left shoulder; Medical Conditions: He has a history of Schizophrenia.
Dentals: Available. He is missing his upper right central incisor as well as several of his lower teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Deets was last seen April 12, 1985 at his home in Bonham, Texas.
Agency Name: Bonham Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 903-583-2141
Agency E-Mail: cid@bonhampd.com
Agency Case Number: N/A
Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8526128
NCIC Case Number: M-896878878
Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
CA DOJ
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr