693DMTX - Alex Flores, Jr.

Alex Flores, Jr.

Name: Alex Flores, Jr.
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 19, 1991
Location Last Seen: Angelton, Brazoria County, Texas

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 12, 1959
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 200 lbs.
Hair Color: Black. He was practically bald at the time of his disappearance.
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Alejandro Flores
Distinguishing Marks/Features: He has a deformed left ear and a scar on his right wrist.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A baseball cap, a light gray t-shirt, light colored shorts and brown work boots.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Flores was last seen in Brazoria County, TX on November 19, 1991. He has not been seen nor heard from since. His car was located in the local airport parking lot.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Brazoria County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (979) 849-2441
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9304011

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-634139452

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011 ; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr