Name: Abel Calderon Salgado
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 3, 1990
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: May 29, 1968
Age: 21 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of a cross in a square, Fractured left hand
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Abel Salgado was last seen on January 3, 1990 in Calexico, California. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (760) 768-2190
Agency E-Mail: police@calexicopd.org
Agency Case Number: 930424
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-619178889
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr