Name: Deborah Marie Overbaugh
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 13, 1992
Location Last Seen: Kingston, Ulster County, New York
Date of Birth: January 9, 1958
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'5"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Dark brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Deborah Piccirello
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a third nipple below her right breast. She wears glasses.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Overbaugh was last seen in Kingston, NY in 1992. According to her parents, she was last seen after meeting with her ex-husband around 12:00pm on July 13, 1992. She cancelled a work appointment and met her ex-husband at Terri's, a deli and convenience store on Emmerson Street.
Deborah got in her car and drove off with her ex-husband. Two days after she was reported missing, the car was found around the corner from the deli, on Janet Street.
Deborah was afraid of her ex-husband and had sent her son, from a previous marriage, to live with his father overseas.
Her family believes her ex-husband is involved in her disappearance but police would not say if the ex-husband is a suspect.
Agency Name: New York State Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 845-338-1702
Agency E-Mail: nysvicap@troopers.ny.gov
Agency Case Number: FKIN03904
NamUs Case Number: MP10288
NCIC Case Number: M-578375002
NamUs
New York State Police
Daily Freeman
Added: prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr