691DMCA - Farid Perez Ramirez

ALT TXT

Name: Farid Perez Ramirez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1990
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 4, 1967
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White long sleeve shirt, Gray pants, White socks, Black and gray sweater
Jewelry: Black watch
Additional Personal Items: Black shoes

Circumstances of Disappearance

Farid Ramirez was last seen on March 14, 1990 in Calexico, CA. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2140
Agency E-Mail: police@calexicopd.org
Agency Case Number: 90-1513

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-413187430

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr