Name: Fernando Medina Lopez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 9, 1986
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: February 22, 1966
Age: 20 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 180 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Fernando Lopez Medina
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Wears Glasses
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Fernando Lopez was last seen on October 9, 1986 in Calexico, CA. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2140
Agency E-Mail: police@calexicopd.org
Agency Case Number: 90-5124
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-453161942
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr