689DMCA - Manuel Castrejon Lopez

ALT TXT

Name: Manuel Castrejon Lopez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 1, 1990
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 5, 1961
Age: 28 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 185 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on left shoulder of an Indian-Chavela

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Beige jacket, Blue pants
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Manuel Lopez was last seen on February 1, 1990 in Calexico, CA. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2140
Agency E-Mail: police@calexicopd.org
Agency Case Number: 904951

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-451021091

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr