Name: Raul Vasquez Jimenez
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 18, 1988
Location Last Seen: Calexico, Imperial County, California
Date of Birth: January 21, 1964
Age: 24 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of an elephant on left shoulder
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Raul Jimenez was last seen on September 18, 1988 in Calexico, CA. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Calexico Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 760-768-2140
Agency E-Mail: police@calexicopd.org
Agency Case Number: 903634
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-436735976
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr