680UMMX- Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of Victim by Daniel Marion

Date of Discovery: November 30, 2000
Location of Discovery: Toluca, Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 48 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Thin build
Hair Color: Graying black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Jacket with black lamb wool collar, blue cap, black leather boots, pants, cardigan and socks.
Jewelry: Cloth bracelets on both wrists and on left ankle, beaded necklace with a baseball ball in the center.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located in Toluca, MX on November 30, 2000.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Gobierno del Estado de México
Agency Phone Number: (01722) 2-26-16-80
Agency Case Number: TOL/AC/I/10218/2000

Information Source(s)

Gobierno del estado de Mexico

Admin Notes

Added:Prior to 2006; Last Updated:11/15/2019