677UMCA - Unidentified Male

Reconstruction of the decedent.

Date of Discovery: November 16, 2003
Location of Discovery: Glendale, Los Angeles County, California
Estimated Date of Death: Up to 6 months prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 34-44 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Available.

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue Levi 501 jeans, size 29X30; blue Hanes T-Shirt, size large, with "TIDAL WAVE"; black canvas type shoes, size 10, with two side straps, made in Isreal; black belt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was located floating in a water tank on Beaudry Drive North Fire Road, in Glendale.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Coroner
Agency Contact Person: Daniel Machian
Agency Phone Number: 323-343-0512 or 323-343-0754
Agency E-Mail: dmachian(at)coroner.lacounty.gov
Agency Case Number: 2003-08618

NCIC Case Number: U540005604
NamUs Case Number: 3121

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Los Angeles County Coroner

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2006; Last Updated: 4/6/18