676DMCA - Roger Schwerman

1

Name: Roger Schwerman
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1993
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 3, 1974
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11" - 6'1"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Full beard and mustache at time of disappearace; very thin build; wears glasses

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jacket, white T-shirt, blue pants, loafers
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Schwerman was last seen on December 6, 1993, when he left a friend's house in Venus Beach, CA. He was despondent over possibly having cancer. He was not carrying any identification. All efforts including posters, police, and P.I.'s have been unsuccessful.

Schwerman's parents and brother live in Huntsville, Alabama.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Phone Number: (877) 275-5273
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 9314-00617

NamUs Case Number: 769
NCIC Case Number: M-695693227

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 06/20/2024/span> - By: kc