Name: Kerry Aileen O'Brien-Krueger
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 6, 1989
Location Last Seen: Burlington, Racine County, Wisconsin.
Date of Birth: November 2, 1958
Age: 31 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A mole on back side of the left shoulder, a chicken pox scar between the eyes. She has freckles and pierced ears. Her blood type is "A" positive.
Dentals: She has a small gap between her teeth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: She was wearing a London Fog coat
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with large frames and lenses with gold ear pieces.
On December 6, 1989 Kerry O'Brien-Krueger was reported missing by her husband. Krueger reported her missing after receiving a phone call from her coworker at Gander Mountain who was concerned when she failed to show up for work. Krueger told police he believed Kerry was away on business in Wyoming. Police later learned there was no trip scheduled. She has ties to the Madison area, where she attended college and then worked at CUNA Mutaul.
After extensive questioning of friends and family members, police were still unsure whether Kerry disappeared of her own accord or if foul play was involved. She showed no signs of depression and there was no history of family trouble. She has never been seen again.
Agency Name: Racine County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Investigator Tommy Sharrett
Agency Phone Number: (262) 886-2300
Agency E-Mail: TommySharrett@racinecounty.com
Agency Case Number: 89-77217
Agency Name: Crimestoppers of Racine County
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 262-636-9330 or 1-888-636-9330
Agency Case Number: 89-77217
NCIC Case Number: M-396845103
NamUs Case Number: MP299
Burlington Standard Press
Namus
Fox 6 Milwaukee
Capital Times, The (Madison, WI) - Thursday, January 11, 1990
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 03/08/2023 - By: kc