Reconstruction of Victim
Date of Discovery: August 22, 1999
Location of Discovery: Jackson County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1999
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 28-48 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: "Angelina" on the right arm. Fracture of the left ulna occurred during life.
Dentals: Available. Poor dentition with teeth 3,4,5,7,8,12,13,17,18,19,29,30 and 31 missing in life. Teeth 1,2,11,14,15,16,27,28,32 with restorations.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: White athletic shoe "Winner", dark colored shirt, brown belt, white boxer shorts.
Jewelry: a Timex watch on the left wrist.
Additional Personal Items: One pack of Morgans chewing tobacco found in the rear pocket of his pants.
The victim was located on August 22, 1999 in Jackson County, Florida
Agency Name: Jackson County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Captain Virgil Watson
Agency Phone Number: 850-482-9624
Agency E-Mail: watsonvl@flcjn.net
Agency Case Number: 99-082222
Agency Name: District 14 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Whit Majors
Agency Phone Number: 850-747-5740
Agency E-Mail: medex@baycountyfl.gov
Agency Case Number: 1999-0256
NCIC Case Number: U-280000387
NamUs Case Number: #UP1080
Former Hot Case Number: N/A
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 02/27/21