666DMCA - Juan Gravado

ALT TXT

Name: Juan Gravado
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 15, 1990
Location Last Seen: Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 6, 1969
Age: 20 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Juan Francisco Granados
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Juan Gravado was in a fishing boat that capsized off the Malibu Shoreline. He has not been seen or heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 213- 996-1800
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 90-0930760

NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: M-436387574

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr