Name: Jon Wolfe Ramage
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 19, 1983
Location Last Seen: Canyon Country, Los Angeles County, California
Date of Birth: February 28, 1937
Age: 45 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Jack
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "Jack" on right arm, Several gold fillings, Dental work done in Mexico.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Jon Wolfe Ramage was last seen February 19, 1983 in Canyon Country, CA.
Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriffs Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: 323-890-5500
Agency E-Mail: tlabraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 083-01283-0634-400
NamUs Case Number: 17803
NCIC Case Number: M-124693844
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr