664UFNJ - Unidentified Female

Reconstructions of decedent, clothing and jewelry.

Date of Discovery: October 18, 2007
Location of Discovery: Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey
Estimated Date of Death: Weeks prior
State of Remains: Decomposed
Cause of Death: Undetermined, considered suspicious

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 16-20 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Female
Height: 5'2" to 5'5"
Weight: 118 to 138 lbs.
Hair: Black, with brown-colored, 28 inch braided extensions.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available. She had gaps between some of her teeth. One dental filling in one of upper back teeth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Vigoss brand green camo pants, size 11,12; Pascal Tex brand pink top, size medium; Pascal brand boy's short underwear; Buff brand black bra with red lace around the cups, size 36C; wite socks with orange toes and green colored bear head on the ankles.
Jewelry: Brown translucent ring on right thumb; silver body chain around torso
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The female was found in Bayonne, NJ near New Hook Road (Rt. 440). Route 440 carries local, inter-county, and interstate traffic. The decedent could potentially have been brought to this area, via car, from anywhere in the continental United States due to the significant amount of car and truck traffic that converges in that area.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Northern Regional Medical Examiner Office
Agency Contact Person: Anna Delaney
Agency Phone Number: 609-584-5054 ext: 5656 or 973-648-7259
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 09070889

NCIC Case Number: U190021501
NCMEC Case Number: 1107268
NamUs Case Number: 1409

Information Source(s)

Namus
NCMEC
New Jersey Unidentified Persons

Admin Notes

Added: 5/18/08; Last Updated: 3/10/18