Name: Gregory Grant Orr
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 24, 1993
Location Last Seen: San Rafael, Marin County, California
Date of Birth: June 16, 1950
Age: 43 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of Viking head on right arm, Tattoo of Woman on left arm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue plaid shirt, Jeans
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Gray moccasins
Gregory Orr was last seen at home in San Rafael, California on February 24, 1993 by his mother. He did not show up to pick his son up from middle school which was unusual for him. He was taking medications that he is not aware may be hazardous to him. He is a dependent adult.
Agency Name: San Rafael Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Officer Leslie O'Toole
Agency Phone Number: 415-485-3000
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: SR93-01947
NamUs Case Number: 12453
NCIC Case Number: M-232636732
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr