653DMCA - Donald Kluge

ALT TXT

Name: Donald Kluge
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 26, 1988
Location Last Seen: Ventura, Ventura County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 17, 1938
Age: 50 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, Balding
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on his forehead, Cauliflower ear on both ears, Missing adenoids, Has Down's Syndrome, In need ofmedication

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Gray T-Shirt, Blue jean pants, Black jacket
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Donald Kluge was last seen June 26, 1988, at the Lincoln Place facility at 63 Lincoln Drive in Ventura, CA. Donald walked away from a board and care facility on a Sunday afternoon. He has prior missing reports and had been located in the Saticoy area. An extensive search was conducted in 1988 to no avail. An article with his photo was placed in the newspaper and on TV with no leads.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Ventura Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-339-4400
Agency E-Mail: coldcase@venturapd.org
Agency Case Number: DR-88-07752

NamUs Case Number: 112416
NCIC Case Number: M-308698681

Information Source(s)

CA DOJ
NamUs

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 12-28-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr