653DFAK - Robin Lynn Vansickel

Robin Vansickel

Name: Robin Lynn Vansickel
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: July 1, 1988
Location Last Seen: Anchorage, Alaska

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 24, 1959
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 130 - 135 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of two cherries on one shoulder and a tattoo of a spider on an ankle.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Robin worked as a dancer in Anchorage, Alaska.

She was last seen in 1988 and has never been heard from again.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Anchorage Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (907) 786-8900
Agency E-Mail: wwapd@ci.anchorage.ak.us
Agency Case Number: 96-51484

NamUs Case Number: 20724
NCIC Case Number: M-914550157

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Alaska State Troopers

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 10/30/2023 - By: kc