Name: Harold Elmer Martin
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 01, 1984
Location Last Seen: Ventura, Ventura County, California
Date of Birth: December 30, 1923
Age: 60 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Plum size tumor on right side of his forehead, Scar on groin from double hernia operation, Has a cleft chin, Has none of his natural teeth, Diagnosed with terminal lung cancer
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harold Martin was last seen on November 1, 1984 at a hospital in Ventura, CA. He left a Veterans hospital after being diagnosed as having terminal lung cancer.
Agency Name: Ventura Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Mike Hibdon
Agency Phone Number: (805) 339-4443
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: DR8500122
NamUs Case Number: 29858
NCIC Case Number: M-144270923
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr