Name: Ronald Joe Cole
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: May 01, 1965
Location Last Seen: Fillmore, Ventura County, California
Date of Birth: September 21, 1945
Age: 19 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on left cheek
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ronald Cole was last seen on May 1, 1965 at his home in Fillmore CA. Cole reportedly came up from San Diego in 1965 to stay with his family in Fillmore while he looked for a job and that was the last time he was seen alive. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Ventura County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 805-654-2311
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 8452993
NamUs Case Number: 4548
NCIC Case Number: M-678207593
Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr