643DMTX - Thomas Stephen Blake

1

Name: Thomas Stephen Blake
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 1987
Location Last Seen: Big Spring, Howard County, Texas.

Physical Description

Date of Birth: July 24, 1957
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3 (189 cm)
Weight: 165 lbs. (75 kg.)
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: His nickname is "Tom". Thomas has a mole under his right eye and several on his back.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: He usually wears a large (3 x 5 inch oval) belt buckle with turquoise studs in the center and a gold metal watch with a rectangular face and black band.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Blake's tractor-trailer rig was found at a public rest area on August 5, 1987. His personal belongings were left in the truck.

He was last seen in the company of Jennifer, aka Jennifer Downs, a 31 year old white female. Foul play is possible.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Texas Missing Persons Clearinghouse
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 800-346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

Agency Name: Howard County Sheriffs Office
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 432-264-2244
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NCIC Case Number: M-563278275

Information Source(s)

Texas Department of Public Safety

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr