Name: Joyce Lee Kennedy
Nickname/Alias: Joyce Lee OKeefe
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 20, 1978
Location Last Seen: Seattle, King County, Washington.
Date of Birth: March 28, 1933
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 135 lbs.
Hair Color: Reddish brown
Eye Color: Blue
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She wears glasses
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available in CODIS
Clothing: Tan blouse, red slacks, tan scarf with red stripes.
Jewelry: Gold ring with small diamond and the word "love" inscribed on it.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Kennedy was last seen on March 20, 1978, at the Seattle-Tacoma Airport in Seattle, Washington.
She was reported missing by Pan American airline officials when she failed to report to work on March 20. Her car was found two days later in the airport parking lot.
Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Port of Seattle Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (206) 787-3490
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 78-2623
NamUs Case Number: 17790
NCIC Case Number: M-526543881
Added: Prior to 2008; Last Updated: 05/15/2024 - By: kc