Reconstruction of Victim by Chuck Jackson
Date of Discovery: December 13, 2000
Location of Discovery: Toluca, Mexico
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 50 - 55 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: Thin build
Hair Color: Graying brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo on right arm of a Scapular with a picture of the Christ
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was located in Santa Cruz Azcapotzaltongo, Mexico on December 13, 2000.
Agency Name: Gobierno del Estado de México
Agency Phone Number: (01722) 2-26-16-80
Agency Case Number: TOL/AC/I/10581/2000
Added:Prior to 2006; Last Updated:11/15/2019