Reconstruction of the decedent.
Date of Discovery: December 23, 2000
Location of Discovery: Kilgore, Gregg County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1999-2000
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 30-50 years old
Race: Black. Possibly of mixed race.
Sex: Female
Height: 4'0" to 5'2"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown.
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown.
Clothing: White Adidas shirt with black stripes on sleeve, blue jeans, white bra and panties, and brown leather shoes made in Mexico.
Jewelry: Unknown.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown.
The decedent was located between railroad tracks and creek in wooded area in Kilgore, Texas.
Agency Name: Gregg County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kirk Haddix
Agency Phone Number: 903-236-8400
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 120012581
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 512-424-5074
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: U0012005
NCIC Case Number: U000001216
NamUs Case Number: 3467
Added: 1/31/09; Last Updated: 9/26/23