Name: Paige Rochelle Lawrence
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 12, 1986
Location Last Seen: Sacramento, Sacramento County, California
Date of Birth: January 16, 1962
Age: 24 years old
Race: Black/African American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 105 lbs.
Hair Color: Black/long afro
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Angelia Christine Bass; Peaches
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a 1.5 inch scar across her nose.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Black pants, orange shirt, and athletic shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Ms. Lawrence was last seen by her family leaving her residence on February 12 1986. She is most likely the victim of Morris Solomon Jr., who was convicted in the deaths of at least six women in the Sacramento area, most of them in the Oak Park neighborhood. He was sentenced to death in September of 1992, being found guilty of four counts of first-degree murder and two counts of second degree murder. Ms. Lawrence has never been found.
Agency Name: Sacramento Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Deputy Sheriff Paige Kneeland
Agency Phone Number: 916-874-1751
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-43215
NamUs Case Number: 23630
NCIC Case Number: M-095669389
NamUs
People v. Solomon
California Department of Justice
Sacramento Bee (June 25, 1987)
Added: 6/15/2006; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr